My little world...

 



My little world...
  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
  Abonnieren
 


 


https://myblog.de/cremetorte

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
two weeks left...

...until i gotta go to school and take the "big tests". on my birthday, i gotta take my english-abi and a day after that it's math. both "leistungskurs". and the tuesday after that it's french... whatever overtook me when i took french???!!!
well, no going back now...

sth else:
has anyone watched the movie Brokeback Mountain? dang - it kinda overtook my life, i think! i have a serious case of PBS! (post brokeback syndrome - if you didn't know the term...) well, if anyone wants to join in some great discussion about the best movie ever made - feel free to come to the board: http://www.ennisjack.com
it's great there! and we all help each other with PBS and we share our thoughts and feelings about the movie and other stuff. it's just a great place.

well, i'll write more later... =)

cheers
7.4.06 11:08
 


Werbung


bisher 0 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)


Die Datenschuterklärung und die AGB habe ich gelesen, verstanden und akzeptiere sie. (Pflicht Angabe)

 Smileys einfügen



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung